Facebook Twitter
About DVHS Bell Schedules Visit DVHS Forms School Site Council Wildcat Days Administration Office Summer Information
Wildcat Counseling Academic Planning College and Career Center Senior Class Info
Wildcat Academics Advanced Placement Library Departments Programs Testing
Wildcat Athletics Coaches Corner Athletic Parents Spirit Squad Fall Sports Winter Sports Spring Sports
Wildcat Parents Athletic Boosters Education Fund Music Boosters Fund PTSA Registration
Student Resources Student Awards DVHS Student Clubs Student Support Resources
Wildcat Staff Directory Staff Resources

collaboration:

The action of working with someone to produce or create something.

 

Dissecting “collaboration”

This simple definition includes three parts:

  1. Two or more people (team)

  2. Working together (processes)

  3. Towards shared goals (purpose)

Wildcat Staff Directory

Certificated Staff

Addiego, Kasey

Physical Education

Agustin, Athena

Science

Altman, Ramona

Physical Education

Alvarez, Annette

English

Amini, Nancy

Social Science

Arotzarena, Julie

Science

Basu, Minu

Science

Bellows, Adam

Social Science

Boentje, Helen

SPED

Booras, Ann Noel

Physical Education

Bowen, Daniel

Leadership

Burnside, Christina

World Language

Campbell, Sarah

Counseling

Cardakli, Sumeyye

Math

Chamberlain, Karie

Social Science

Chamberlain, Thomas

Science

Chinn, Katie

SPED

Cincotta, Jennifer

Math

Clemente, Roberto

Social Science

Clemon-Marion, Ka'Shiim

Science

Coulson, Jessica

Counseling

Croker, Brandon

Physical Education

Dalziel, Preet

Computer Programing

Decker, Rachel 

English

DeGrano, Ashley

English

Dennis, Karen

Science

Dreon, Alissa

Science

Drury, Patty

Performing Arts

 

Duggan, Mary Kate

World Language

Estes, Patrick

Science

Faria, Susannah

English

Farmer, Daniel

Social Science

Farmer, Stephanie

Science

Fortayon, Megan

SPED

Foster, Allison

World Language

Fox, Carrie

Counseling

Gardiner, Allison

World Language

Gendron, Robert

Math

Getgen, Leah

World Language

Ghiassy, Elizabeth

Science

Grossheider, Melanie

Social Science

Guichard, Kevin

Math

Guntakatta, Nirdeshika

Math

Hannachi, Rym

Science

Hansen, Mike

SPED

Harari, James

Math

Hernandez, Rachael

TSA - English

Hoover, Ashley

World Language

Howard (Moriya), Imin

World Language

Huang, Katherine

Science

Hunau, Jennifer

Science

Ianora, Joseph

Student Support

Iler, Nancy

Computer Graphics - Art

Ingram, Duane

English

Jackson, Robert

Math

Jen, Crystal

World Language

Jones, Kevin

Math

Judson, Kellie

Math

Keith, Derek

English

Kerr, Alycia

Science

Kim, Albert

Computer Programing

Kim, Stephanie

Math

 

Kim, Yulee

English

Kravets, Daniel

Math

Kravitz, Drew

Social Science

LaTorra, Rick

Social Science

Lazar, Julie

English

Lee, Boohyun

World Language

Lee, Millard

Science

Liddle, Evan

Social Science

 

Lloyd, Caroline

English

MacDougall (Karlin) Katie

English

MacMillan, Jonathan

World Language

Manley, Megan

English

Mann, Jaclyn

English

McCombs, Trista

English

Miller, Nechia

Athletic Director

Morgenstern, Hilary

English

Mulhauser, Apollo

Science

Murphy, Pia

Science

Musiel, Teri

Performing Arts

Newton, Matt 

Psychologist

Nguyen, Annie

Science

Nho, Philip

Math

 

Nichols, Brian

Physical Education

Nijjer, Rajni

Counseling

Offerman, Dave  

Culinary Arts

O’Haire, Colin

Math

Oji-Marchese, Cynthia

SPED

Parks, Jonathan

English

Pattison, Dana

Social Science

Pike, Kerri

Teacher Librarian

Pon, Linda

Athletic Trainer

Pont, Julian

Social Science

Quach, Carol

Science

Radimer, Kelly

Math

Sakkis, Deme

Social Science

Santos, Dominique

Art

Scheppach, Jeanne

Social Science

Schnell, Ethan

Science

Seipel, Adam

Physical Education

Seipel, Jaime

Social Science

Sellers, Meagan

Counseling

Shaw, Heida

Science

Sheppel, Pam

Science

Shuen, Jennifer

World Language

Silverman, Jeffrey

Yearbook - VAPA

Snavely, James

Social Science

Soliman, JoyceAnne

Math

Somerville, Johann

Social Science

Sorensen, Jack 

Physical Education

Steele, Christopher

Social Science

Stewart, Craig

Math - Engineering

Tanihara, Erin

SPED

Tisa, Nick

Social Science

Topf, Molly

English

Tsuji, Jessica

English

Uscian, Rebecca

English

Vangene, Jeff

Social Science

Vega, Paul

Performing Arts

Veytser, Alycia

World Language

Walker, Diana

Performing Arts

Walker, Lindsay

Psychologist

Walker, Marc

Performing Arts

Walters, Ann-Marie

Science

Wengel, Andrew

Social Science

Wengel, Kelsey 

Art

Wharton, Jill

English

Wigginton, Shannon

Physical Education

Wilson, Michelle 

English

Wong, Liana

Counseling

Woodward, Noel

English

Worley, Justin

English

Wu, Tiffany

Science

Yaeger, Stacie

VAPA

   
   
   
   
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Classified Staff

Abregana, Lourdes

Para-Professional

Ainsworth, Nancy 

 Registrar

 

Andersen, Erikka

Para-Professional

 

Balazar, Jesus

Custodial

 

Banda, Chesaray

Para-Professional

Baron, Rodil

Custodial

Bathey, Lorena

Para-Professional

 

Bejar, Rosalinda

Custodial

Bowen, Laurie

Attendance Secretary

Butler, Debbie

Computer Systems Asst

 

Butler, Lance

Campus Monitor

Canaparo, Joanna

Para-Professional

Cranmer, Kristin

Career Center Coordinator

Curry, Stephanie

Child Nutrition Manager

 

D'Amore, Darcy

Campus Monitor

Ewy, Cynthia

Child Nutrition Asst.

Felicelli, Jane

Clerk Typist

Galeste, Jean

Para-Professional

 

Gonsalez, Elva

Para-Professional

Gorjilla, Shilpa

Para-Professional

Grijalva, Catherine

Library Media Coordinator

 

Gutierrez, Sergio

Custodial

 

Hermosillo, Sergio

Head Custodian

Himmatraopet, Renuka

Para-Professional

 

Kerr, Bill

Custodial

Lai, Brenda

Para-Professional

Leong, Thomas

Child Nutrition Asst

Matsumoto, Rene

Bookkeeping Tech - Office Clerk

 

Miller, Justin

Computer Support

Montalvo, Ray

Campus Supervisor

Nisbet, Jennifer

Para-Professional

Nguyen, Tuan

Custodial

Oslund, Norma

Secretary I

Palaficios, Teo

Custodial

Pham, Le

Custodial

Prince, Mary Pat

Attendance Secretary

 

Raquispo, Virgilio

Custodial

Ramponi, Jane

Counseling Secretary

Randisi, Mechelle

Para-Professional

Rooney, Kathryn

School Nurse

Sanchez, Cathy

Para-Professional

Santos-Newberg, Cynthia

Para-Professional

Santosa, Sinta

Child Nutrition Asst

Smith, Christine

Para-Professional

Sotelo, Dina

Counselor Tech

Sphicas, Rizza Day

Textbook Clerk

Sunderrajan, Revathi

Child Nutrition Asst

Tam, Rebecca

Child Nutrition Asst

Thomas, Peggy

Financial Analyst

 

Tran, Adam

Para Professional

Tran, Huy

Custodial

Ubeda, Lois

Attendance Secretary